Email Bill Meyer, Podcasts on BillMeyerShow.com
[…] - ORS 183.400 4a indicates if a rule violates constitutional provisions that it’s null and void.
- OSHA has engaged “stakeholders” with regard to their “Covid-19” rule making. The term “stakeholder” indicates that it used a Consensus Process, and according to ORS 183.400, was adopted without compliance with applicable rulemaking procedures. The agency can normally use a consensus process only if there isn’t other existing law and procedure available. In other words, OSHA has used a fraudulent consensus process to arrive at these rules.
ORS 183.400 section 4a reads as follows:
4a) The court shall declare the rule invalid only if it finds that the rule:
(a) Violates constitutional provisions;
(b) Exceeds the statutory authority of the agency; or
(c) Was adopted without compliance with applicable rulemaking procedures.
4-02-21 Bill Meyer Show Guest Information
6:35 District 2 U.S. Congressman Cliff Bentz discusses the infrastructure bill, other DC issues, and we also dig into the drive for creating vaccine passports.
7:10 Greg Roberts from RogueWeather.com and today’s Outdoor Report